Peter Gallagher

Peter Gallagher

Birthday : 08/19/1955
Place of birth : New York City, New York, USA
Also Known as :
  1. Peter Killian Gallagher
  2. Peter Gallager

Biography

Peter Killian Gallagher (born August 19, 1955 height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is an American actor, musician and writer. Since 1980, Gallagher has played many roles in numerous Hollywood films. He starred as Sandy Cohen in the television drama series The O.C. from 2003 to 2007. He currently appears in a recurring role on the USA Network drama Covert Affairs as CIA Clandestine Services Director Arthur Campbell.


Peter Gallagher
Peter Gallagher
Peter Gallagher
Peter Gallagher